Cooper's Tavern 7524 Cumberland Station Road Suite 100
7524 Cumberland Station Road Suite 100, Quinton, VA
Pickup Only
Starters

Brussels App
Crispy fried brussel sprouts tossed in a balsamic glaze and finished with Parmesan cheese$11.00Burrata Bruschetta
Arugula, tomato, onion, burrata, balsamic glaze.$11.00
Calamari
Tossed with banana peppers and garlic aioli on the side$13.00
Kale and Artichoke Dip
Served with naan dippers$12.00Meatballs
House made with beef, pork and pancetta$12.00
Pickle Fries
Served with ranch$10.00
Wings
Szechuan pepper and garlic served with ranch or blue cheese.$12.00Potstickers
$11.00
Salads
Sm House Salad
Spring mix, carrots, onion, tomato and cucumber.$6.00Lg House Salad
Spring mix, carrot, onion, tomato and cucumber.$9.00Sm Caesar Salad
Romaine, parmesan, croutons.$7.00
Lg Caesar Salad
Romaine, parmesan, croutons.$10.00
Wedge Salad
Iceberg, bacon, tomato, onion and blue cheese.$14.00
Arugula Salad
Arugula, poached pears, candied walnuts, gorgonzola and a mustard vinaigrette.$14.00Greek Quinoa
Quinoa, tomato, cucumber, onion, chickpeas, queso fresco, lemon vinaigrette.$13.00
Sandwiches
Served with choice of fries or side salad
BLAT
Lettuce, tomato, avocado, mayo and bacon on Texas Toast.$13.00Chicken Avocado Melt
Grilled chicken, provolone cheese, roasted red peppers, avocado, arugula, chipotle aioli.$15.00Crab Cake Sandwich
Arugula, roasted tomato, garlic lemon aioli.$18.00Fish Sammy
Beer Battered cod, shredded red cabbage, and a malt vinegar aoili.$16.00MacDoogle Burger
Lettuce, onions, American cheese, sweet pickles and our special sauce.$14.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
Lettuce, tomato, sautéed mushrooms, caramelized onions and swiss cheese,$14.00
Nashville Chicken Sandwich
Nashville HOT ... Lettuce, tomato, sweet pickles.$15.00California Club
$16.00
Tacos
Two tacos served with rice and beans
Barbacoa Tacos
Braised beef brisket, roasted corn salsa, quest fresco and chipotle aioli.$15.00
Chipotle Chicken Tacos
Lettuce, pico de Gallo, avocado and salsa blanca$15.00Veggie Tacos
Fried potato, lettuce, roasted corn salsa, salsa blanca.$12.00Shrimp Tacos
Blackened shrimp, pickles cabbage, pineapple salsa, sriracha aioli.$15.00Baja Fish Tacos
$15.00
Bowls
Choose a bowl and add a protien
Chorizo & Sweet Potato Bowl
Chorizo, white beans, roasted peppers, onions, kale, crispy garlic an quinoa.$14.00Quinoa Bowl
Quinoa, crispy chickpeas, roasted carrots, caramelized eggplant, tzatziki, pomegranate and molasses.$13.00
Southwest Bowl
Rice, beans, pico de g also, roasted corn salsa, quest fresco, pickled red onion and lime crema.$13.00Tuna Poke Bowl
Rice, pickled cabbage, cucumber, pineapple salsa, carrots, avocado, sriracha aioli.$16.00Teriyaki Bowl
Rice, broccolini, roasted red peppers, sautéed onion, teriyaki sauce.$13.00Black & Blue Bowl
$18.00
Entrees

Porterhouse Steak
Served with roasted potatoes, broccolini, steak sauce and topping with fried onions.$56.00
Crab Cakes Entree
Served with sweet potatoes, broccolini and a lemon aioli.$32.00Filet
Served with mashed potatoes, asparagus and a red wine rosemary demi.$31.00Ribeye
$40.00
Fish and Chips
Beer battered cod served with our house potato wedges and a malt vinegar aioli.$19.00
Pork Porterhouse
Served with spoon bread, haricot vert and a cider gastrique.$27.00Rockfish
Pan seared Virginia Rockfish, risotto, asparagus, lemon butter caper sauce.$28.00
Salmon
Served with snow peas, carrots, and spoon bread. Topped with a garlic honey.$26.00
Scallops
Served with spinach, pancetta risotto and pomegranate red wine reduction.$32.00
Shrimp and Grits
Chorizo, roasted tomatoes, asparagus and a lemon garlic butter.$24.00
Spaghetti
House made tomato sauce and grated parmesan.$13.00Steak Frites
Hanger steak, fries, arugula, peppercorn aioli.$33.00Blackened Salmon Pasta
$28.00
Sides
Asparagus
$4.00Beans
$4.00Broccolini
$4.00Brussels Side
$4.00Carrots and Snowpeas
$4.00Diced Sweet Potatoes
$4.00Roasted Potatoes
$4.00Fries
$4.00Garlic Bread
$4.00Mashed Potatoes
$4.00Naan
$3.00Pancetta Risotto
$4.00Quinoa
$4.00Rice
$4.00Beans
$4.00Spoon Bread
$4.00Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00Grits
$4.00Rainbow Carrots
$4.00
Kids
Desserts

Tuxedo Bomb
Rich Chocolate Cake Layered with Milk Chocolate and White Chocolate Mousse$9.00
Italian Lemon Cake
Fluffy Vanilla Cake Layers Separated with Lemon Cream$9.00
Chocolate Tower Cake
Made to Share, Rich Chocolate with Chocolate Icing$15.00
Cheesecake Cannoli
Cheesecake filled Cannoli Deep Fried and Topped with Whipped Cream Blackberry Coulis$9.00Carrot Cake
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Sauces & Dressings
Side Blue Cheese Dressing
$0.50Side Buffalo Sauce
$0.50Side Caesar Dressing
$0.50Side Carrot Ginger
$0.50Side Honey Mustard
$0.50Side Lemon Garlic Aioli
$0.50Side Lemon Rosemary Vinaigrette
$0.50Side Lime Crema
$0.50Side Malt Aioli
$0.50Side Marinara Sauce
$0.50Side Mustard Vinaigrette
$0.50Side Pomegranate Molasses
$0.50Side Ranch
$0.50Side Shezwan Garlic
$0.50Side Special Sauce
$0.50Side Sriracha Aioli
$0.50Side Steak Sauce
$0.50Side Tahini Sauce
$0.50Side Tzatziki
$0.50Side White Balsamic
$0.50Side of Mayo
$0.50Side Dijon Mustard
$0.50Side Sour Cream
$0.25Special Sauce
$0.25Side Chipotle Aioli
$0.50Side Pico
$0.50Side Peppercorn Horseradish Aioli
$0.50Side Salsa Verde
$0.50Side Salmon Glaze
$0.50Side of Marinara
$0.50Blackberry Gastrique
$0.75Salsa Blanco
$0.75Pickled Celery
$0.50Side Dijon
$0.50Side Pickled Cabbage
$0.50Side Teriyaki
$0.50Side Demi Glaze
$0.50Side balsalmic glaze
$0.50Side Tzatziki
N/A Beverages

Pepsi - Fountain
The bold, refreshing, robust cola.$2.95
Diet Pepsi - Fountain
A crisp tasting, refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without calories.$2.95
Dr. Pepper - Fountain
A signature blend of 23 flavors makes every sip of Dr. Pepper truly unique.$2.95
Mtn Dew - Fountain
Mtn Dew exhilarates and quenches thirst with its one of a kind citrus taste.$2.95
Starry - Fountain
A caffeine-free soda that provides a crisp, clear burst of lemon lime flavor$2.95
Crush Orange - Fountain
The original orange soda, click to add to your meal.$2.95
Schweppes Ginger Ale - Fountain
A refreshing carbonated beverage with bold, ginger flavor and lively bubbles$2.95
Tropicana Lemonade - Fountain
The invigorating taste of freshly squeezed lemons with no artificial sweeteners or flavors$2.95Water
Sweet Tea
$2.95Unsweet Tea
$2.95Arnold Palmer
$2.95Half & Half Tea
$2.95Club Soda
$2.95Coffee
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Ginger Beer
$5.00Hot Tea
$2.95Milk
$3.00Mock Tail
$5.00Orange Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Shirley Temple
$3.00

Crush Orange - Fountain
$2.95
The original orange soda, click to add to your meal.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Cooper's Tavern & Taproom Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Friday at 11AM